Team

Robert Turgeon

Executive Director

rturgeon@heritagemontreal.org

Dinu Bumbaru, C.M.

Policy Director

contact@heritagemontreal.org

Amélie Renouf

Head, Programs and Activities

arenouf@heritagemontreal.org

Joëlle Perron-Oddo

Educational Activities Coordinator

contact@heritagemontreal.org

Mélinda Wolstenholme

Media Strategy and Digital Projects Coordinator

mwolstenholme@heritagemontreal.org

Henry Truong

Administrative and financial technician

administration@heritagemontreal.org

Board members, 2017-2018

Carole Deniger

President - Director, Advisory Services, Management KPMG s.r.l./s.e.n.c.r.l. – SECOR

Robert Y. Girard

Vice-President - Partner, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin S.E.N.C.R.L., s.r.l.

Bruce McNiven, C.M.

Secretary - Counsel - DS Avocats, Executive V.P., Legal and Corporate Affairs - MMI Montreal Medical International Inc.

Pierre Taillefer

Treasurer - Partner, BDO Canada, LLP/s.r.l. s.e.n.c.r.l.

Mary Leslie Aitken

Architect

Nancy Dunton

Consultant, Projects on Architecture

Hugo Girard-Beauchamp

Founding President - Maître Carré

Hélène Godin

Creative Director, La Factry - Creativity School

Olivier Lajeunesse-Travers

Associate Architect, Microclimat

Anthony O’Brien

Senior Managing Director, Jesta Group

Pierre-André Ouimet

Honorary Member, Consultant

Marie Senécal-Tremblay

Legal Expert

Michel A. Tremblay

Engineer, Consultant

Heritage and development committee (COPA)

Michel A. Tremblay

Chair

Dinu Bumbaru

Secretary

Mardjane Amin

Member

Carole Deniger

Member

Nancy Dunton

Member

Philippe Hébert

Member

Marie Lessard

Member

Marie-Dina Salvione

Member

Marie-Odile Trépanier

Member

Activities and services committee (COSA)

Nancy Dunton

Chair

Amélie Renouf

Secretary

Kate Busch

Member

Isabelle Corriveau

Member

Gyslaine de Grandpré

Member

Andréanne Jalbert-Laramée

Member

Catherine Lennartz

Member

Nicolas F. Létourneau

Member

Marie Senécal-Tremblay

Member

Finance committee (COFI)

Bruce McNiven

Chair

Carole Deniger

Member

Robert Y. Girard

Member

Hugo Girard-Beauchamp

Member

Anthony O’Brien

Member

Robert Turgeon

Member

Communications commitee (COCOM)

Carole Deniger

Chair

Mélinda Wolstenholme

Secretary

Ann-Marie Gagné

Member

Hélène Godin

Member

Philippe Lamarre

Member

Jonathan Lapalme

Member

Jean-Michel Nahas

Member

André Paradis

Member

Robert Turgeon

Member

Youth committee

Olivier Lajeunesse-Travers

Chair

Amélie Renouf

Secretary

Ariane Côté-Bélisle

Member

Sarah Bengle

Member

Philémon Gravel

Member

Andréanne Jalbert-Laramée

Member

Sophie Lamarche

Member

Alexandra Lemarcis

Member

Jonathan Marcotte

Member

François Séguin

Member

Mathieu Renaud

Member

Geneviève M. Senécal

Member

Jérémie Vachon

Member